Show | The Intro

Go To Artist Page

Recommended if You Like
Nas Tupac Xzibit

Album Links
Website

More Artists From
United States - California

Other Genres You Will Love
Hip-Hop/Rap: Underground Rap Hip-Hop/Rap: G-Funk Moods: Solo Male Artist
Sell your music everywhere
There are no items in your wishlist.

The Intro

by Show

This is quality hip hop music. If you love that underground feel as well as something to really listen to then this is it. Stay tuned for more singles in preparation for the debut album "Smoke City" which will feature all new material!!!
Genre: Hip-Hop/Rap: Underground Rap
Release Date: 

We'll ship when it's back in stock

Order now and we'll ship when it's back in stock, or enter your email below to be notified when it's back in stock.
Continue Shopping
available for download only
Share to Google +1

To listen to tracks you will need to update your browser to a recent version.

  Song Share Time Download
clip
1. Bounce
4:00 $0.99
clip
2. In The Bay
4:18 $0.99
clip
3. Still Reppin
3:23 $0.99
clip
4. Ups and Downs
3:08 $0.99
clip
5. Mirrors
3:37 $0.99
Downloads are available as MP3-320 files.

ABOUT THIS ALBUM


Album Notes
Introducing “SHOW” Member of the underground Bay Are rap duo “Realizm”, Show has been a part of the hip-hop seen for years, only getting better with time. In an effort to shed light on the underground scene, he has traveled from coast to coast sharing his music with the world. Throughout his journey he’s made many accomplishments in his career. All of which have come full circle leading him back home to where it all began. With the help of his peers and supporters, he has been able to build a solid foundation that has allowed him to bring what was once only viewed as an underground/street style of rap to another platform.

Show has been apart of various projects including the debut release by his group “Realizm”, and even a movie soundtrack staring Don “DC” Curry. He has also been featured on the Bay Area’s own Black Box “Hip Hop Elevation” music series. This series included such acts as Mista FAB, and EA SKI to name a few.

After a short break away from the music scene, Show has returned with a new found energy and more focused than ever. While working behind the scenes constructing his debut solo project his dedication is evident. This album is expected to be a great new addition to the ever-changing hip-hop music world. The mission is to bridge the gap between the various styles, unifying the game one block at a time. With no further ado, live from Smokecity. It’s……..SHOWTIME

Read more...

Reviews


to write a review

alias

Good music
This project is official. Got to support it.
Read more...