Order 3 or more physical items and get 1¢ postal shipping
McNastee | Pieces Of A Broken Man

Go To Artist Page

Recommended if You Like
Eminem Kid Rock Kottonmouth Kings

Album Links
longrangedistribution

More Artists From
United States - Oklahoma

Other Genres You Will Love
Hip-Hop/Rap: Hardcore Rap Hip-Hop/Rap: Alternative Hip Hop Moods: Mood: Angry
There are no items in your wishlist.

Pieces Of A Broken Man

by McNastee

Hardcore rap.
Genre: Hip-Hop/Rap: Hardcore Rap
Release Date: 

We'll ship when it's back in stock

Order now and we'll ship when it's back in stock, or enter your email below to be notified when it's back in stock.
Continue Shopping
just a few left.
order now!
Share to Google +1

To listen to tracks you will need to update your browser to a recent version.

  Song Share Time Download
clip
1. Career Day
1:02 album only
clip
2. Thousand Words Or Less
4:11 album only
clip
3. Keep Sayin' My Name
3:18 album only
clip
4. Typical Love Song
4:03 album only
clip
5. What More Do You Want From Me?
3:49 album only
clip
6. Get To Know You (feat. Koolade)
3:50 album only
clip
7. Visit My Life (feat. Intrinzik)
4:03 album only
clip
8. In My City (feat. Menacide & Shaz)
4:21 album only
clip
9. Everything We'll Never Be
4:05 album only
clip
10. Let Me Sleep
4:15 album only
clip
11. I'm A Problem (II Rel Remix, feat. Menacide & Dan Tha Saltine)
3:52 album only
clip
12. Respect Life
4:01 album only
clip
13. Inuh Daze
4:01 album only
clip
14. The Bed We've Made
4:39 album only
clip
15. The Reason Why
5:52 album only
clip
16. Drugz (Remix feat. Menacide & Proof of D12)
4:33 album only
clip
17. Send Me An Angel
4:15 album only
clip
18. Don't Know What I'm Tryin 2 Find (feat. Doc Ness)
5:15 album only

ABOUT THIS ALBUM


Album Notes
This is the long-awaited follow-up LP to 2001's "Triskaidekaphobia". There were mixtapes released here and there, but this is the first produced-from-scratch, completely intimate album from McNastee. Some call this one the "Album of the Year".

Birth Name: Chris McDaniel

Hair: Brown (when not shaved)

Eyes: Hazel
Height: 5' 10"
Weight: 260
Ethenicity: Irish American
Date Of Birth: 08/23/1978
Place of Birth: Weisbaden, Germany

Aliases: McNugget, McWholesome, WackNastee, Mic Terrorist, Mic Cannibal

Favorite Albums: ICP - Great Milenko, Twiztid - O.G. Mostasteless, Dr. Dre - The Chronic, Makeveli - Don Killuminati, the Seven Day Theory, Tool - Aenima

Favorite Quote: "If being an egomaniac means I believe in what I do and in my art or my music, then in that respect you can call me that... I believe in what I do, and I'll say it." - John Lennon

McNastee, born Christopher Mark McDaniel, is quite possibly one of the most versatile artists in the hip hop underground on the mic today. Raised in Lawton oklahoma, Mcnastee has made amazing strides in his talent and has a large list of accomplishments that most artists his age will never attain.

Preparing to record and release his latest opus thru Fallen Entertainment, McNastee is no light-weight when it comes to underground releases having previously released man albums(see discography for more info)...

McNastee has also seen quite a bit of love from the press including features and mentions in such publications as What Up online magazine, Lawton Constitution and Hot Ticket (Saginaw Michigan).

Local radio stations playing McNastee include KJMZ 98.1 K-98 Jamz: Lawton Oklahoma, CJAM 91.5 Windsor/Detroit, 91.9 WMTU Houghton Michigan, 1400 AM Ohio, 97.1 The Eagle Dallas Texas.

Some of Mcnastees most cherished accomplishments include winning 3rd place in the Mike E. Clark rap contest and winning 2nd place in the gathering of the juggalos 2002/ Peoria, IL. MC Contest.

Read more...

Reviews


to write a review

Mike B.

Good Album
This is another good underground album. Production is nice. McNastee has good flow and content. He outshines most of the lesser known guest artists on here.

I'm a fan of this dude's music. He definitely shines on the better produced tracks. There may be a couple tracks to pass on, but most are good.
Read more...